Saturday, October 18, 2014

Wednesday, 20141015...

Salam...

Yes! Yes n yes...
It was wednesday...

I was on leave that day...
And i am supposed to meet someone but then it was cancelled...
Sigh!!! (T__T)!!!

By the way...
Since the 'on leave' was already applied n been approved by mr. Boss...
I planned with Dina to have a lunch with fazhi...
I haven't meet her yet after i came back from japan...
And i sent a message to Zam, to meet her somewhere...
Huhu... She and zul lives in the resident area...
N i need her help to pass zul's thing...
And her rezeki to receive omiyage from me 😄

And this is my on-leave story...

On the morning, we went to Sunway Pyramid...
Why?
My first plan, went to Maybank to withdraw money from ASB ((hahaha))
Why?
Because, it was superb quickly n the queue is very short...
Means not many maybank customer there le...
My second plan, haha... 
Went to Sephora...
Why?
I am deeply in love with Naked 3 Urban Decay (what is that? It is a girly thing)
But, since it is a bit pricey n i got another plan...
So i only buy another thing that more cheap ((next... Next... Later wil buy "that-naked3"))


On the afternoon...
Yeah!!!
Lunch time...
We went to foodfoundry for lunch...
And for fazhi's birthday treat...
However, sadly to inform...
Most of the food were disappointed...
The mille crepe... 
Lavender is failed to satisfy us...
Strawberry n salted walnut caramel were yummy...
N the service also a bit slow...


On 2.30pm...
Went to wondermilk at citta mall to meet zam...
Delicious cupcake, nice decor...


But high temperature mall (luckily wondermilk mounted a ceiling a&c)
Ok... It is eco friendly mall...
But i think it is not suitable in malaysia...
Our weather is summer all the time...
Or to cool down the temperature, need more plant n a small cute miniature waterfall inside the mall...
Why?
It can give cool air circulation...

On early evening,
Went again to sunway pyramid...
Hehehe...
Lepaking time with dina n fazhi...
And we went to cafebene...
Delicious coffee, delicious bingsu...


And it remind us about our time in korea last autumn...
Haaa! I wanna go there again...

On 10pm...
After return from dina's house...
We went to paparich for our dinner...

Wow! I really spent my holiday with eating...
Hahaha...

Then, the complaint is "oh no!!! My weight is 2kg up"

No matter what the story was, what the complaint was...
It is my Beautiful Life...
Thank you Allah...
(^O^☆♪


*~ ᓰᙓᕍ@ᖺᓮᕍᗩᎩᗩᖺ ❤ ~* 
Tabah, sabar, redha dan doa...